#1  
Old 4th September 2012, 14:32
Cleo94 Cleo94 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Default Procaster not working?

I like to stream me playing my game, Blacklight Retribution. When I set the procaster to the gaming mode, 50% of the time I don't get the little procaster thing in the top left corner of my game. Sometimes it works sometimes it doesn't. I always have it set to show the little boxes as well. I've restarted procaster, my computer, and the game. And it just won't work now. Why does it keep doing this? I've never gotten an option to update it.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 4th September 2012, 17:50
ernielive's Avatar
ernielive ernielive is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,489
Default

Cleo94,

The latest beta versions of Procaster introduces an option to manually hook the game by pressing CTRL+F2 with the game active in the foreground. I would suggest downloading the beta and trying the method mentioned above.
__________________
Ernie
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 4th September 2012, 19:10
Cleo94 Cleo94 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Default

I will try this, thank you!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump