#1  
Old 28th August 2012, 11:47
Zenton8787 Zenton8787 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Default Computer Audio Capture Problem

I looked at the this forum for this problem and yes I have found it, but all I am seeing is almost a generic response of use procaster, check; operating system, Win 7; and set mixer audio to speakers, no check. I cannot see the setting on my procaster to use my computers speakers. All that I have is Default, and 2 differnt mics, nothing else. Do I need to have a varified channel for this to work? Or is this part of the premium junk?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 28th August 2012, 16:49
ernielive's Avatar
ernielive ernielive is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,489
Default

zenton8787,

Speaker's Audio is available regardless of verified or premium status. If I understand correctly, you're using Windows 7? Which version of Procaster are you running? You can find this by pressing the italic 'i' at the top right of Procaster's preferences window.
__________________
Ernie
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 30th August 2012, 18:49
Zenton8787 Zenton8787 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 2
Default

It is 20.3.0P

I just downloaded it earlier this week. From where though, I dont remember.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
audio, capture

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump