#1  
Old 21st April 2009, 09:08
srpurdy srpurdy is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 3
Default Can't get it to broadcast my game at all

If I use screen, All I get is a black screen when broadcasting, It works in windows but soon as I maximize the game all it renders in a black screen.

If I use the game setting, It keeps getting the error that I need to select my game. and push Ctrl+F1.

Any idea's?

I'm using
Windows Vista 64Bit
Core I7
GTX260
Asus P6T Motherboard
6gb of ram

I also have no sound from the tests I did.

Any suggestions? :\
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 21st April 2009, 21:08
Arawak Arawak is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2009
Posts: 7
Default

Ive actually had this from the start, I usually wait about half a minute and it appears like magic and then a while later the audio desyncs.

its usually 10-15 seconds but with some settings it takes up to 45 seconds.

I can talk to people while doing this and it helps to chat a bit while you wait but its usually less than half a minute.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump