#1  
Old 29th April 2012, 13:00
Wolkenfels Wolkenfels is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 2
Unhappy different isLive outcome

Hi,

i try to set the isLive status in an application on googles appengine.
The interesting part is, that i get a different return value there as i get on my home computer.

*edit*
forget it - i just hit a cache. disabling the cache was the solution....

Last edited by Wolkenfels; 30th April 2012 at 17:24. Reason: reject the question
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12th July 2013, 18:09
nomansaleh nomansaleh is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2013
Posts: 14
Default

Hey i think you should have discussion with exerts of http://thecustomconfigshop.com/ , i recommend this site for you, they have outstanding services in this regard, they can help you best and i hope your issue would be resolved.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
islive api 2.0 livestatus

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump