#1  
Old 20th February 2012, 14:03
Burns2211 Burns2211 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Posts: 1
Default Procaster Won't Record System Audio Mac

Ok so ive tried over and over but it still wont pick it up.

Heres a screenshot:

Last edited by Burns2211; 20th February 2012 at 14:18. Reason: Posted wrong url
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 20th February 2012, 15:38
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

Burns2211,

Could you please let us know the version of Procaster you're using. To find this open the preferences menu and click "i" from the upper right-hand corner. Additionally we'd be interested in knowing which OS you're using. If you are running 10.6 and do not already have Procaster version 20.2.69M installed please upgrade from Procaster.com.

Matt
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump