#1  
Old 29th January 2012, 02:12
afritek afritek is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 1
Angry Missing Multiple Cameras

There used to be a feature to use multiple cameras with the free accounts but can not find it.
The whole "studio" thing looks different.
I tried the Procaster beta still no multiple camera function.
Help please
Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 29th January 2012, 08:08
afutselaar afutselaar is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 51
Send a message via MSN to afutselaar
Default

wirecast works with more cams
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 29th January 2012, 14:08
bmorisoli bmorisoli is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 45
Default Multiple Cameras

I have used multiple cameras on free channel I use, granadahighschoolactivities. The studio should see all camera inputs from each computer using Procaster to upload the video stream.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 29th January 2012, 14:29
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

afritek,

You'll need to setup a Livestream account for each camera you'd like to manage in Studio, then add those accounts as members of your production team. Further info on this can be found here:

http://www.livestream.com/userguide/...t_up_your_team

Matt
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
multiple camera

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump