#1  
Old 12th December 2011, 20:01
VampireKnightsBlood VampireKnightsBlood is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 2
Default Not showing up under "Camera"

I used to have Procaster, and it would work fine. Then I got a new computer, and re-downloaded it, it's all up-to-date, but it won't show up under what camera I want to use. It just says "No camera". :/

It never has done this before, and I need help.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13th December 2011, 15:38
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

VampireKnightsBlood,

Could you please let us know which version of Procaster you're running. You can find this by opening the preferences menu and clicking the "i" at the top right-hand corner. Additionally it's important to know the camera you're using and how it's connected to your system. There are known hardware support issues in version 20.2 of Procaster, so if this is the version you're using you'd want to upgrade to our newest beta version which is available on the forum.

Matt
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump