#1  
Old 6th November 2011, 19:00
Mezume Mezume is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 1
Unhappy Only one window

Is it possible to have procaster focus on one particular window?

For example, if I had MS Paint up and I switch to my Firefox window (without minimizing MS Paint), I would like procaster to focus on MS paint only, not Firefox.

Is this possible? If it is can someone tell me how to do it please?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 7th November 2011, 08:46
RonaldH RonaldH is offline
Livestream Procaster Support
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 401
Default

Currently it is not possible to do so in procaster, you would need to have a program that would set your paint window top most and then use preview mode to exactly set it, and then not move around the paint window. But any window going over the window will be captured!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 25th November 2011, 03:04
nsebseonline nsebseonline is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 3
Default particular window preview procaster

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mezume View Post
Is it possible to have procaster focus on one particular window?

For example, if I had MS Paint up and I switch to my Firefox window (without minimizing MS Paint), I would like procaster to focus on MS paint only, not Firefox.

Is this possible? If it is can someone tell me how to do it please?

It will be great if Livestream will provide this facility soon, i am also waiting for this facility

ThanX
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
focus, one only, switching, window, windows

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump