#1  
Old 5th September 2010, 13:37
Redrosequeen Redrosequeen is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Question Screen Broadcasting

I can not find a way to broadcast my screen! All that shows up is the I-Sight. Can someone help me figure out how to make it so you see my screen? I am using Procaster
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 9th September 2010, 14:05
Lightstream Lightstream is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Posts: 21
Default Screen Broadcasting

Quote:
Originally Posted by Redrosequeen View Post
I can not find a way to broadcast my screen! All that shows up is the I-Sight. Can someone help me figure out how to make it so you see my screen? I am using Procaster
Have you tried the 2D and 3D modules to see if they work? then click on screen... Not heard of any problems not picking up screen mode....
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 11th September 2010, 18:19
Redrosequeen Redrosequeen is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 2
Talking Fixed

I have no idea what you just said. But I used CamTwist and it worked D. Thank you anyway!!
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 19th September 2010, 21:00
cseeman cseeman is offline
Livestream Community Help
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 1,298
Default

Click GO LIVE in Procaster.
Once you are live you'll see a Procaster dock with icons on the bottom of the stream.

On the lower right:
CAMERA, SCREEN, 2D MIX, 3D MIX, ZOOM OUT, ZOOM IN, MINIMIZE.

Click on the word SCREEN
Click on ZOOM IN to stream a targeted portion of the screen.

You will likely get much better quality from Procaster than you will from CamTwist.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
broadcast problems, desktop, procaster, screen

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump