#1  
Old 4th May 2010, 08:37
aAaBeNSeN aAaBeNSeN is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 9
Default You Seems Have some audio problems..

I have this problem since long time.. and can't solve it.. I read the others posts on this problem.. and i sent a mail to receive the Procaster Beta 123, but nothing..

I using Windows vista 64 Bits

Thanks for help.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 4th May 2010, 08:42
davidaron davidaron is offline
Livestream Community Help
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 586
Send a message via Skype™ to davidaron
Default

Could you please post the link to the forum post you are referring to?

Thanks!
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 4th May 2010, 08:46
aAaBeNSeN aAaBeNSeN is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 9
Default

Sure

http://www.livestream.com/forum/showthread.php?t=3399
http://www.livestream.com/forum/showthread.php?t=3198

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 7th May 2010, 10:03
aAaBeNSeN aAaBeNSeN is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 9
Default

any help please? ..
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 7th May 2010, 15:42
coryfrans coryfrans is offline
Livestream Procaster Support
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 865
Default

Hello

The audio issue you have has been corrected in the latest version of procaster. Please visit www.livestream.com/procaster to download the latest version. Please let us know if you are still having any issues.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 7th May 2010, 21:54
tallasseetimes tallasseetimes is offline
Senior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 173
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by coryfrans View Post
Hello

The audio issue you have has been corrected in the latest version of procaster. Please visit www.livestream.com/procaster to download the latest version. Please let us know if you are still having any issues.
How do you get the fixed version? That link only takes you up to .124
Is there a .125 that has the audio fixed?

Bob
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 10th May 2010, 19:14
GroeNe GroeNe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 4
Default

Hi there, got the same problem with the current version 10.0.124.

I have to mention that first it did work without any problem on my notebook (Acer Travelmate 5720G) using Win7 Prof 64 Bit. First I did not have drivers for my soundcard installed and was using the Windows drivers for audio stuff. Then I installed those Realtek drivers to fix some other issue as I even didnt have Stereomix without them.

Now I got Stereomix enabled but keep getting this error message "You seem to have some audio problems..." Tried different things like disabling StereoMix like it had to be before actually but it keeps on coming all the time.

Hope you gotta solve this problem soon..
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 11th May 2010, 07:59
GroeNe GroeNe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 4
Default

Ok, i deinstalled the new driver and still having this problem although it worked before with these settings.
Reply With Quote
  #9  
Old 12th May 2010, 07:14
aAaBeNSeN aAaBeNSeN is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 9
Default

i have again the same problem with the lastest version ~,~. any help please

Thanks
Reply With Quote
  #10  
Old 12th May 2010, 07:27
liorm liorm is offline
Procaster Team
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Posts: 396
Cool

hi

could you please send us the logs (preferences->video->save logs) to procaster@livestream.com with a link to this thread

thanks
Lior, Livestream
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump