#1  
Old 9th April 2010, 17:35
Artheido Artheido is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Posts: 13
Default Procaster - Manual Zoom

It would be great to have a manual zoom in Procaster where you can set specific dimensions for the capture frame.

I sometimes play indie games which don't use OpenGL/DirectX etc. so I use Desktop capture. I know the dimensions they play at, but it's really fiddly trying to get those dimensions using the zoom in and out buttons. Even when I get the right dimensions, whenever I restart Procaster, the frame increases or decreases by a few pixels for some reason.

So, if I could just input the dimensions, hit an 'OK' button and see the new resized frame, it would save a ton of hassle every time I start Procaster up.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 12th May 2010, 17:17
Aaerox Aaerox is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2
Default

I second this!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump