#1  
Old 30th August 2009, 15:44
Arant Arant is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Posts: 2
Default No sound

Procaster works fine except for the sound. I was wondering if I could try the beta version, which seems to have worked for a lot of people.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 3rd September 2009, 16:14
free2live2 free2live2 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 3
Unhappy no sound too

I was testing with my guest to log in the team management. I was able to see her but there was no sound on both side. is this because I was not live or what?..could do with some advice and help here most appreciated (Iam a first time user)
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
beta, no sound, procaster

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump