#1  
Old 15th November 2014, 21:57
KitKatKara KitKatKara is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2012
Posts: 1
Default Procaster says "no Camera"

I've never had to have a camera hooked up to stream my desktop. (I stream art) but then I haven't been using LiveStream for over a year. Did something change and I have to have a camera to stream my desktop?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 17th November 2014, 11:58
ScienceOnline ScienceOnline is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1
Default

Hi KitKatKara,

If you're only streaming your desktop, be sure to select "No Camera" in Procaster's main menu. This will turn on the Desktop Capture mode by default. Otherwise it will look for a camera that may not be there.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump