#1  
Old 26th February 2013, 11:44
ososa ososa is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Cool I want to know if the procaster work with the Roland VR3

Hello I want to know if I can use the Roland VR3 with the Procaster?

Please, Let me know if work fine?

Thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 26th February 2013, 16:58
ernielive's Avatar
ernielive ernielive is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,489
Default

The Roland VR3 is not officially supported by our software, however I've spoken to customers who have used the device with great results. Your mileage may vary. If Procaster does not function well with the device, you could always try using a different encoding software such as Flash Media Live Encoder.
__________________
Ernie
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 1st March 2013, 22:15
ososa ososa is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Posts: 2
Default

Thanks Ernie!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump