#1  
Old 25th November 2012, 21:45
bestlightroomtraining bestlightroomtraining is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 1
Default Procaster only showing 2nd monitor- need #1 or both only.

Procaster is only displaying my second monitor for live streaming. I would rather just have monitor #1 or both monitors. How can I fix this?

I tried going into settings and then closing out and restarting Procaster. That didn't work.

Help!
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 27th November 2012, 00:50
the2recordplayers the2recordplayers is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2012
Posts: 1
Default

I'm having the same issue with the "start capture 2nd monitor" option. This Feature does not enable. The previous version was able to capture the desktop.

What can be done?

Assistance
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 27th November 2012, 13:42
ernielive's Avatar
ernielive ernielive is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Oct 2011
Posts: 1,489
Default

You could try using the zoom in option (on Procaster's HUD) to display the crop marks, then dragging the crop marks over to the second monitor and zooming back out to full screen.
__________________
Ernie
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
display, monitor, procaster, settings, windows

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump