#1  
Old 23rd October 2009, 07:40
dashspooky dashspooky is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2
Default Procaster doesn't work at all!

So, when I choose to go live, whether it is game, desktop or whatever, it shows in the game, on the desktop mode, whatever it is that I am trying to broadcast, that it is connected and that everythign is working right. It shows how long, it shows the bandwidth that it is using, and desktop mode shows the little preview in the lower left hand corner of what I am "broadcasting". However, if anyone goes to my channel, it says Frequency Not Found, and on the Procaster itself, it just shows the "tuning in" graphic, never showing my channel.

What gives?! The internet has literally nothing about this, and I am at wit's end trying to figure out what is wrong here.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 23rd October 2009, 07:44
dashspooky dashspooky is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2009
Posts: 2
Default

Also, I have discovered that the broadcasting works fine if done from the site, it's the procaster itself..
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump