#1  
Old 16th September 2008, 09:27
LorenMerlin LorenMerlin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Italy
Posts: 33
Arrow Live Audio From Desktop

Hi everybody;
I'd like to know if there's a way to broadcast LIVE audio, while I'm doing desktop broadcasting; I mean, I'd like to broadcast sounds directly form an interactive game, playing in my desktop.
I don't' want to use microphone imput audio beacause is horrible hearing rumors from my home.
If I select the othe options, such al BUILT IN AUDIO, nothing happens.
What should I do?
many thanks.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 16th September 2008, 12:06
davidaron davidaron is offline
Livestream Community Help
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 586
Send a message via Skype™ to davidaron
Lightbulb

Have you tried patching a cable from your computer's "line out" to its "line in"? This ought to do the trick.
Then just choose the right input in the studio.
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 16th September 2008, 12:52
LorenMerlin LorenMerlin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Italy
Posts: 33
Default

nice suggestion, i really thank you, but I have the new I MAC (apple) and in this moment it seems there's no the way to do like this (can't find the connections for audio in and audio out, just a lot of USB por!)
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 16th September 2008, 13:22
davidaron davidaron is offline
Livestream Community Help
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 586
Send a message via Skype™ to davidaron
Wink

Oh, they should be right next to those. The two round ones.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 19th September 2008, 06:08
LorenMerlin LorenMerlin is offline
Member
 
Join Date: Aug 2008
Location: Italy
Posts: 33
Talking

thank's a lot! now it works!!
kisses!!
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump