#1  
Old 17th December 2011, 23:09
KaplanLaufeyson KaplanLaufeyson is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1
Default Procaster won't get me live.

I don't know what happens. I open it as Administrator, it loads perfectly, but when I click on Go Live it loads a little bit and then it gives me and error. Softs Encoder or something... I really don't know.
;_;
Thanks in advance.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 18th December 2011, 17:57
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

KaplanLaufeyson,

Could you please let us know what encoding specs you're attempting to stream at and what your equipment workflow is.

Matt
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
procaster

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump