#1  
Old 9th December 2011, 09:30
Raspe Raspe is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Nov 2011
Posts: 1
Default Cpu usage reach 100% whan using procaster

How do i change the setting to minimalize cpu usage?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 13th December 2011, 17:51
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

Raspe,

There is a drop down menu on the Procaster home screen were you can choose the quality to encode at. If you continue to have issues after dropping the bitrate please let us know your system specs as follows:

CPU, RAM, Video card
Operating system
Procaster version - open preferences, click "i" at top right-hand corner

Matt
Livestream Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
cpu, crash

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump