#1  
Old 6th November 2010, 22:47
STS_ERROR STS_ERROR is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2010
Posts: 2
Question Dual and Triple Monitors - Is this possible ?

I want to show 3 monitors with a resolution of 5040x1050. Is this possible with the livestream broadcaster.

I can drag the selection box, but it always jumps back to 1680x1050.

Anyone have any ideas?

I use Softth for PC-Games.
This I would like to show.

Infos @
German Site: www.softth.com
English Site: http://translate.google.com/translat....softth.com%2F

My Setup:

Last edited by STS_ERROR; 6th November 2010 at 22:50.
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 19th July 2011, 13:14
h0mes h0mes is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2011
Posts: 11
Default

i have a dual screen setup, i tried indeed to broadcast them oth but just like you, it resets back to one screen

i dont think its possible
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 19th July 2011, 14:00
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

h0mes,

It is not possible to stream more than one monitor at a time with Procaster.

Matt
Livestream Producer Support
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 15th September 2011, 05:24
dalia348 dalia348 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Sep 2011
Posts: 2
Default why?

why its not possible?
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 15th September 2011, 09:19
jasonlive's Avatar
jasonlive jasonlive is offline
Livestream
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Posts: 1,395
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dalia348 View Post
why its not possible?
dalia348,

This feature has not yet been implemented with Procaster. I will be happy to share your feedback with our Procaster development team.

Best,
Jason
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump