#1  
Old 7th August 2011, 08:04
Monte69 Monte69 is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jul 2011
Posts: 1
Default Procaster makes me lag

I was wondering if I should change my settings or what? but since I updated it I have been lagging ;(

DUO CORE CPU : 2.66
2GB RAM
GeForce 8800GT Vcard
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 8th August 2011, 11:47
mbaron's Avatar
mbaron mbaron is offline
Livestream Producer Support
 
Join Date: Dec 2010
Location: New York, NY
Posts: 1,726
Default

Monte69,

Could you please let us know the exact make and model of your CPU, as well as the Procaster version you're currently running.

Matt
Livestream Producer Support
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump