#1  
Old 8th February 2010, 14:06
Cutzero Cutzero is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Default Can't stream games

Hello to everyone.
I tried to stream Battlefield: Bad Company 2 and if you want to stream games you have to press Ctrl+F1 I think. But when I do this ingame nothing happened. I tried to change the button but again the same result... does anyone know what i make wong?

(sorry for my not perfect english but i'm from germany)
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 9th February 2010, 12:37
Kawamichi Kawamichi is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jan 2010
Posts: 1
Default I'm having the same problem

is there something I'm not doing right?
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 19th February 2010, 08:09
olopower olopower is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 1
Default

I have the same exact problem. I am going to start Procaster as an administrator now and try it out, might just do the trick

edit;

Initially it seems to work, im gonna try more later to see if the issue is completely resolved

Last edited by olopower; 19th February 2010 at 08:24.
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 20th May 2010, 07:06
Memmoeins Memmoeins is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 3
Default

ok i have the same problem with battlefield bad company 2, streaming of starcraft 2 beta works, anyone has a solution ?

(ps i am from germany too )
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 20th May 2010, 07:58
Dakarun Dakarun is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 5
Default

I also get this with Assassins Creed. The way I fix it is just alt-tab, press the go live button and it'll start streaming.
Reply With Quote
  #6  
Old 22nd May 2010, 14:34
LOKIS LOKIS is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 1
Default

I got exactly the same problem, Im not even able to see the procaster HUD ingame. I tried changing the hotkeys, using different quality settings, starting the application as an admin aswell as using the compatibility mode.....and I tried it on other games...


Just out of curiosity, does anyone of u also have an ATI Radeon 5800 series card?
Reply With Quote
  #7  
Old 23rd May 2010, 04:44
Dakarun Dakarun is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: May 2010
Posts: 5
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by LOKIS View Post
I got exactly the same problem, Im not even able to see the procaster HUD ingame. I tried changing the hotkeys, using different quality settings, starting the application as an admin aswell as using the compatibility mode.....and I tried it on other games...


Just out of curiosity, does anyone of u also have an ATI Radeon 5800 series card?
Yeah, I got a 5870
Reply With Quote
  #8  
Old 21st June 2010, 14:20
TouringBubble TouringBubble is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Jun 2010
Posts: 8
Default

Same issues with a 4800 series ATI card. Some games work, some do not. I think it is related to OpenGL/Direct 3D settings myself.
Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump