#1  
Old 30th March 2014, 11:41
israelwoods israelwoods is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 4
Angry Always off livestream Procaster

Celebrity I use livestream Procaster and ALWAYS I enter "live" not of right, appear on my my channel this off.
What do I do?
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 30th March 2014, 16:14
bblinder bblinder is offline
Super Moderator
 
Join Date: May 2013
Posts: 203
Default

Can you clarify exactly what issue you're experiencing?
__________________
Brandon

Livestream Producer Support
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 30th March 2014, 19:58
israelwoods israelwoods is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Mar 2014
Posts: 4
Exclamation

Quote:
Originally Posted by bblinder View Post
Can you clarify exactly what issue you're experiencing?
I've seen and read everything else I did not think my problem

My channel is live http://www.livestream.com/testetransformice?t=808388 this is a test only.
More I can not stream LIVE o.0

Type I downloaded Livestream Procaster .. more give when I press "Go liv" everything goes well over
aparese transmitting More than ta ta ... not on my channel is off .. more symbol that appears on the live video ... most have the image I fasso heating off?

help me please ^ ^
Reply With Quote
  #4  
Old 1st December 2014, 09:20
maciek0zielinski maciek0zielinski is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Dec 2014
Posts: 3
Default

I have not seen before with such a problem on LiveStream, something hard for me to advise you. In my channel works fine.
__________________
Muszę zamówić pogotowie24 gdy hydraulik kraków potrzebuję do remontu.
Reply With Quote
  #5  
Old 15th December 2014, 10:24
fundaciojaumebofill fundaciojaumebofill is offline
Junior Member
 
Join Date: Oct 2012
Posts: 1
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by israelwoods View Post
Celebrity I use livestream Procaster and ALWAYS I enter "live" not of right, appear on my my channel this off.
What do I do?
Hi, I had the same problem the 11th. It told me perfect streamimg, while i was streaming NOTHING. It didn't work properly, it was very strange. Livestream support team said to me it was an Internet problem but it wasn't. I had the best Internet connection in Barcelona and I streamed from the same place using another server and encoder and it worked perfectly. I think procaster is not working properly. Or maybe sometimes there's Server Mb traffic jam and it doesn't process and encodes properly
Reply With Quote
Reply

Tags
error, livestream procaster

Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump