Livestream Forum

Livestream Forum (http://www.livestream.com/forum/index.php)
-   Premium Questions (http://www.livestream.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=18)
-   -   I want to know if the procaster work with the Roland VR3 (http://www.livestream.com/forum/showthread.php?t=10629)

ososa 26th February 2013 11:44

I want to know if the procaster work with the Roland VR3
 
Hello I want to know if I can use the Roland VR3 with the Procaster?

Please, Let me know if work fine?

Thanks.

ernielive 26th February 2013 16:58

The Roland VR3 is not officially supported by our software, however I've spoken to customers who have used the device with great results. Your mileage may vary. If Procaster does not function well with the device, you could always try using a different encoding software such as Flash Media Live Encoder.

ososa 1st March 2013 22:15

Thanks Ernie!


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 13:52.