Livestream Forum

Livestream Forum (http://www.livestream.com/forum/index.php)
-   Procaster Windows (http://www.livestream.com/forum/forumdisplay.php?f=35)
-   -   Procaster only showing 2nd monitor- need #1 or both only. (http://www.livestream.com/forum/showthread.php?t=10180)

bestlightroomtraining 25th November 2012 20:45

Procaster only showing 2nd monitor- need #1 or both only.
 
Procaster is only displaying my second monitor for live streaming. I would rather just have monitor #1 or both monitors. How can I fix this?

I tried going into settings and then closing out and restarting Procaster. That didn't work.

Help!

the2recordplayers 26th November 2012 23:50

I'm having the same issue with the "start capture 2nd monitor" option. This Feature does not enable. The previous version was able to capture the desktop.

What can be done?

Assistance

ernielive 27th November 2012 12:42

You could try using the zoom in option (on Procaster's HUD) to display the crop marks, then dragging the crop marks over to the second monitor and zooming back out to full screen.


All times are GMT -4. The time now is 20:07.